Sunday, February 27, 2011

Wednesday, February 23, 2011

Webcam

Wow I had so much fun talking to my friends Feidh (Brightladygaga) and Fleur (Ookladookla) from stardoll on webcam chat with tinychat.com

LADY GAGA MAC VIVA GLAM

BTW VIDEO FEB 28

So the rumors were wrong, the Born This Way music video is coming on the 28th... can't wait!

Wednesday, February 16, 2011

SO MUCH GAGA NEWS!

Wow there are so many gaga things going on, it's hard to keep track of them!

On February 14th GaGa was on Jay Leno




























In the last few days she was also interviewed by Ryan Seacrest, Indian Television, Carson Daly, and Elvis Duran.

Born This Way has also made it to #1 on the Billboard Charts and it happens to be the 1000th #1 song on the charts.























This is a new commercial for the Android phone featuring Born This Way




CONGRATZ BRIGHTLADYGAGA

CONGRATS TO MY FRIEND BRIGHTLADYGAGA (FEIDH) FOR WINNING NATIONAL COVERGIRL 02/16/11 FOR IRELAND!

Monday, February 14, 2011

GRAMMYS 2011 REVIEW

Here's is my review of the 2011 Grammy awards.

I watched the 60 minutes interview with Anderson Cooper and Lady GaGa and it got me all pumped up to see GaGa at the Grammys



I was excited when GaGa made her red carpet appearance in an giant egg, it was very mysterious and held a lot of meaning.



Then GaGa's performance was pretty good, and again very meaningful and fitting along well with the idea behind the song.
















































Gaga won 3 awards: Best Female Pop Vocal Performance, Best Pop Vocal Album, and Best Short Form Music Video.
 
 
GaGa after the show backstage (Wow Beyonce has gone so blonde!)

As for the rest of the show...

Well I kind of liked the beginning when Christina Aguilera sang the Aretha Franklin tribute with the other girls but she put on a lot of weight!

Janelle Monet & B.O.B. & Bruno Mars was cool and creative, I didn't mind it.

Usher & Justin Beiber & Jaden Smith was ok but I would have rather heard them sing Somebody to Love.

Katy Perry... meh... it was ok.

Cee Lo Green & Gwenyth Paltrow.... Wow I didn't know Gwenyth could sing and she is actually pretty good, she's in the wrong business ha ha!

Eminem & Rihanna could have been good if Rihanna had practiced how to sing :(

Rihanna & Drake... again Rihanna needs to practice her voice some more.

I loved Nicki Minaj's outfit, so cute.
Loved JLo's hair even though it's probably extensions
Oh and big shocker.... I was like why is Johnny Depp at the Grammys and then I heard it's John Mayer and I'm like whattttttt??? They could be twins!!!
 
Interesting show I guess but somewhat disappointing and little bit of a waste of time. I don't know who picked the Grammy nominees and especially who picked the Grammy winners... but they messed up big time.

A lot of artists and songs that got nominated shouldn't have been. There were better choices than the ones they picked. And the winners from those terrible choices were even worse. Maybe the Grammy committee people picked winner names from a hat, it seems to be the only logical explanation for this abomination of a show... I'm still so shocked.

Album of the year..... Arcade Fire??? Are you joking me! At least give it to Eminem if you're gonna steal it from GaGa.

BOOOOO! 

Here is GaGa's Grammy performance from last year to bring back some old memories

 

Sunday, February 13, 2011

NICKI MINAJ HAS ARRIVED!

Nicki Minaj has arrived!


GAGA HAS ARRIVED

OH MY GAGA SHE HAS ARRIVED AT THE GRAMMYS!


Grammy Night!

I am so excited for the Grammys tonight! I can't wait to see what Lady GaGa will wear and how she will perform Born This Way.

Rumor has it from Perez Hilton that this is a possibility of what she could wear, it is a beautiful dress that looks like a unicorn. I think it's great but who knows if it's true.




















Last year Gaga performed with Elton John in a sparkly green outfit, which was pretty cool. All of her 2010 grammy looks were amazing, all of them were made for by Armani Privé, just for her.





















Watch last years grammy performance



GLITCH

I wrote to stardoll about not being able to sell my wall panels and they wrote back!


Saturday, February 12, 2011

Friday, February 11, 2011

Thursday, February 10, 2011

The new designs are here...

THE NEW DESIGNS ARE HERE BUT THERE IS A GLITCH THAT DOES NOT LET ME SEE ALL OF MY PAGES OF THINGS I CAN SELL IN STARBAZAAR SO FOR THE MOMENT I CAN'T SELL THE NEW DESIGNS UNTIL STARDOLL FIXES THE GLITCH! PLEASE BEAR WITH ME :(


Wednesday, February 9, 2011

NEW DESIGNS

NEW DESIGNS COMING TOMORROW! 3 NEW WALL PANEL DESIGNS & MORE!!!

Nicki Minaj - Moment 4 Life

I love Nicki Minaj's new music video Moment 4 Life, I really like the idea and the outfits.




Tuesday, February 8, 2011

BTW Single Cover

Lady Gaga has released the cover art for her new single

Monday, February 7, 2011

BTW coming Friday










Funny, last night I had a dream that GaGa was singing live at the grammys and performing Born This Way for the first time. She started singing it really slow and dramatic and the whole crowd started booing her being like "omg wtf is this???????" and then she says "Just kidding!" and started singing the real version which was uptempo and fun! Weird dream eh?

NEW VIDEOS THAT I LIKE

Latest music videos that I like



























Sunday, February 6, 2011

Happy bday shyla!

HAPPY BDAY
SHYLA!


A.K.A.
CHEAPTRICKGAL
ON STARDOLL

Friday, February 4, 2011

Wednesday, February 2, 2011

10 DAYS UNTIL WE ARE BORN THIS WAY

At the 2010 VMAS When Lady GaGa won her final award she revealed the name of her upcoming album.
























On New Years 2011 she revealed that the new single would be Born This Way and the dates that it would be coming out
















In 10 days we will be BORN THIS WAY BABY


Tuesday, February 1, 2011